◈ 학술지
◈ 도서
◈ 전자학술지
◈ 투고요령
◈ 수학신간도서
◈ MSC
◈ 논문검색
◈ 학술행사
홈 > 학술정보 >학술행사 > 세미나
년도별 | 타이틀별
 
TITLE [GS-NT] On the Mazur-Tate refined conjecture for modular forms
Speaker Kazuto Ota   (Keio University) Date 2017-12-27 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Statistical and computational approaches to extracting information from high-throughput sequencing data in genomics applications
Speaker 심희정   (University of Melbourne) Date 2017-12-19 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6) Room 1501
TITLE [GS-NT] Non-existence of nontrivial finite $Lambda$-submodules of +/- Selmer groups
Speaker Takahiro Kitajima   (Keio University) Date 2017-12-15 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE [GS-NT] The $p$-adic $L$-functions for higher weight modular forms in the supersingular case
Speaker Rei Otsuki   (Keio University) Date 2017-12-14 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Convex integration and its applications to PDEs
Speaker 김성학   (경북대학교) Date 2017-12-14 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Volumes of hyperbolic manifolds
Speaker BoGwang Jeon   (POSTECH) Date 2017-12-08 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Waring's problem for rational functions
Speaker 임보해   (KAIST) Date 2017-12-07 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place Room 1501, Building E6-1
TITLE Minimal surfaces with boundary
Speaker 표준철   (부산대학교) Date 2017-12-07 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE 1258 카드게임 - 라틴방진을 활용한 게임
Speaker 김종락   (서강대학교) Date 2017-12-07 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] 빅데이터시대의 통계학
Speaker 김재광   (KAIST) Date 2017-12-01 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E6-1) Room 3435
TITLE 쌍곡 기하학 산책
Speaker 김영주   (건국대학교) Date 2017-11-30 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE [응용수학 세미나] Acoustic Metamaterials in Moving Inhomogeneous Media
Speaker 전원주   (카이스트 기계공학과) Date 2017-11-28 14:00:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영학동(E2) Room 2222
TITLE Convex geometry in algebraic geometry
Speaker Sung Rak Choi   (Yonsei University) Date 2017-11-24 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] Navier-Stokes 방정식
Speaker 채동호   (중앙대학교) Date 2017-11-24 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E6-1) Room 3435
TITLE 미래사회와 수학
Speaker 이용훈   (부산대학교) Date 2017-11-23 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6) Room 1501
TITLE The rank of abelian varieties over Galois extensions
Speaker 임보해   (카이스트 수리과학과) Date 2017-11-23 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Mathematical challenge of quantum synchronization via the Lohe oscillators
Speaker 하승렬   (서울대학교) Date 2017-11-23 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE [포스텍 석학교수와 함께하는 집중강연 시리즈] The Oldest Problem 4
Speaker John Coates   (Univ. of Cambridge & POSTECH) Date 2017-11-21 17:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE [산업응용수학 세미나] 카카오가 하는 AI 접근
Speaker 김병학   (카카오) Date 2017-11-21 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6) Room 3435
TITLE Deep Learning and Gradient Descent Optimization
Speaker 한연희   (한국기술교육대학교 ) Date 2017-11-17 16:00:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관 536호
TITLE Classification results on fixed points of symplectic and Hamiltonian circle actions
Speaker 장동훈   (KIAS) Date 2017-11-16 17:00:00
Host Yonsei University Place Science Building 225
TITLE [GS-NT] On the inverse Galois problem with restricted ramification 2
Speaker Joachim Koenig   (Technion/Wurzburg) Date 2017-11-16 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE [GS-NT] On the inverse Galois problem with restricted ramification 1
Speaker Joachim Koenig   (Technion/Wurzburg) Date 2017-11-15 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE [포스텍 석학교수와 함께하는 집중강연 시리즈] The Oldest Problem 3
Speaker John Coates   (Univ. of Cambridge & POSTECH) Date 2017-11-14 17:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Algebraic construction of equivariant oriented cohomology of flag varieties II
Speaker Changlong Zhong   (University at Albany - SUNY) Date 2017-11-14 09:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E6) Room 4415
TITLE Optimal bounds for the volumes of Kaher-Einstein Fano manifolds
Speaker Kento Fujita   (RIMS, Kyoto) Date 2017-11-14 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1423
TITLE Algebraic construction of equivariant oriented cohomology of flag varieties I
Speaker Changlong Zhong   (University at Albany - SUNY) Date 2017-11-13 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E6) Room 4415
TITLE Simple zeros of L-functions
Speaker Jaehyun Cho   (UNIST) Date 2017-11-10 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Mathematical modeling of infectious diseases with multidisciplinary approach
Speaker 심은하   (숭실대학교) Date 2017-11-10 17:00:00
Host Yonsei University Place Science Building 225
TITLE 마르코프 의사결정과정과 강화학습
Speaker 황강욱   (KAIST) Date 2017-11-10 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관 526호
TITLE Global Dynamics Beyond Hyperbolicity
Speaker 이건희   (충남대학교) Date 2017-11-09 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place Room 1501, Building E6-1
TITLE Infinitely Many Solutions to the Black-Scholes Partial Differential Equation for a European Option: Mathematics Point of View
Speaker 최병선   (서울대 경제학부) Date 2017-11-09 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE The non-commutative Khintchine inequality and its implication on Fourier multipliers from L^p into l^1
Speaker 윤상균   (서울대학교) Date 2017-11-08 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Semi-implicit method with inflow-based gradient for the G-equation model on a polyhedron mesh
Speaker 한주영   (에이브이엘, 오스트리아) Date 2017-11-08 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-401
TITLE [포스텍 석학교수와 함께하는 집중강연 시리즈] The Oldest Problem 2
Speaker John Coates   (Univ. of Cambridge & POSTECH) Date 2017-11-07 17:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Ⅰ: Reciprocity in number theory (by Gauss, Artin, and Langlands), ∥: Arithmetic of automorphic forms with Galois representation
Speaker Dohoon Choi   (Korea Aerospace University) Date 2017-11-03 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] Representations of quadratic forms
Speaker 오병권   (서울대학교) Date 2017-11-03 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1) Room 3435
TITLE How to decide when the world is changing?
Speaker Krešimir Josic   (University of Houston) Date 2017-11-02 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place Room 1501, Building E6-1
TITLE Value distribution of L-funtions
Speaker 이윤복   (인천대학교) Date 2017-11-02 17:00:00
Host Yonsei University Place Science Building 225
TITLE Seifert Fiberings
Speaker 이경배   (University of Oklahoma /서울대학교) Date 2017-11-02 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Operator means, monotonicity, and free function theory
Speaker Miklós Pálfia   (성균관대학교) Date 2017-11-01 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [포스텍 석학교수와 함께하는 집중강연 시리즈] The Oldest Problem 1
Speaker John Coates   (Univ. of Cambridge & POSTECH) Date 2017-10-31 17:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Volume entropy as a new biomarker of functional brain connectivity
Speaker 이혜경    (서울대학교 병원) Date 2017-10-31 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Mod p local-global compatibility for GL_n(Q_p) in the ordinary
Speaker 박철   (고등과학원) Date 2017-10-30 16:30:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동 2412
TITLE Affine Processes and Stochastic Continuity
Speaker Robert Wardenga   (TU Dresden) Date 2017-10-30 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-307
TITLE Metrical theory for the set Dirichlet non-improvable numbers
Speaker Mumtaz Hussain   (La Trobe University) Date 2017-10-27 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-104
TITLE Embeddability problem in right-angled Artin groups
Speaker 이언경   (세종대학교) Date 2017-10-26 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place Room 1501, Building E6-1
TITLE Floer theory and Hamiltonian dynamics of Tonelli Hamiltonians
Speaker 오용근   (IBS) Date 2017-10-26 17:00:00
Host Yonsei University Place Science Building 225
TITLE 수리과학에 기반을 둔 데이터 분석모델과 응용
Speaker 현윤경   (국가수리과학연구소) Date 2017-10-26 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE Non-optimal Levels of a Mod l Modular Representation
Speaker 유화종    (포항공대 IBS-CGP) Date 2017-10-24 11:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6 Room 2411
TITLE On the Boltzmann equation without angular cutoff
Speaker 장진우   (IBS) Date 2017-10-24 16:30:00
Host KAIST Place (E6-1) Room 2413
TITLE Group Schemes and Local Densities
Speaker 조성문   (교토대학) Date 2017-10-23 13:30:00
Host KAIST Place E6 Room 2411
TITLE Kudla's Program and Mod p Kudla's Program
Speaker 조성문   (교토대학) Date 2017-10-23 17:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6 Room 2411
TITLE The irrationality exponent of real numbers and the expansion in integer base
Speaker Dong Han Kim   (Dongguk University) Date 2017-10-20 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE A characterization of Inoue surfaces with p_g=0 and K^2=7
Speaker Jung, Seung-Jo   (KAIST) Date 2017-10-20 13:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Dynamics on the surfaces
Speaker 백형렬   (KAIST) Date 2017-10-20 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE the relation between fidelity & relative entropy
Speaker 김세정   (충북대학교) Date 2017-10-20 13:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Teaching Human Intelligence to AI
Speaker 황승원    (연세대학교 컴퓨터과학과) Date 2017-10-20 16:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Central extensions of Matrix Lie superalgebras
Speaker Yongjie Wang    (NCTS) Date 2017-10-20 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-104
TITLE Webs of maximal rank, n-covered varieties and Jordan algebras
Speaker Luc Pirio   (Univ. Versailles) Date 2017-10-18 14:30:00
Host KIAS Place Univ. Versailles
TITLE [GS-NT] Spinor representations of positive definite ternary quadratic forms
Speaker Kyoungmin Kim   (성균관대학교 (AORC)) Date 2017-10-18 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE CARLESON MEASURE CRITERION FOR THE COMPACT DIFFERENCE OF WEIGHTED COMPOSITION OPERATORS
Speaker Yang, Jongho   (고려대학교) Date 2017-10-18 16:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8309
TITLE [GS-NT] Universal sums of generalized octagonal numbers
Speaker Jangwon Ju   (서울대학교) Date 2017-10-18 17:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Monic representations associated to higher-rank graphs
Speaker 강수란   (중앙대) Date 2017-10-18 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Cohomology of blow-up squares in motives, and differential forms
Speaker Shane Kelly   (FU Berlin) Date 2017-10-17 11:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6 Room 2411
TITLE [확률론] Convergences of weighted sums in a noncommutative probability space forms
Speaker 최병진   (충북대학교) Date 2017-10-17 16:00:00
Host Place (E2) Room 3221
TITLE Introduction to web geometry
Speaker Luc Pirio   (Univ. Versailles) Date 2017-10-17 14:30:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Stochastic Super-parameterization : a Multiscale Coarse-grained Model for Complex Dynamical Systems
Speaker 이윤상   (Berkeley Lawrence Lab) Date 2017-10-16 11:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6 Room 2411
TITLE Ⅰ: Operator Algebras, Groups and Quantum Probability , ∥: Noncommutative and Nonlinear Ergodic Theory
Speaker Heo, Jaeseong   (Hanyang University) Date 2017-10-13 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] 미르자카니의 결과들 : 측지선의 개수부터 측도의 분류까지
Speaker 임선희   (서울대학교) Date 2017-10-13 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E6-1) Room 3435
TITLE Quot Schemes on Curves and wTQFT
Speaker Goller, Thomas   (KIAS) Date 2017-10-13 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE [CMC Seminar] Stability properties of solitons for a semilinear Skyrme equation
Speaker Rodriguez, Casey   (MIT) Date 2017-10-13 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8309
TITLE The irrationality exponent of real numbers and the expansion in integer bases
Speaker 김동한   (동국대학교) Date 2017-10-13 04:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관 524호
TITLE Hierarchical Spatially Varying Coefficient Process Model
Speaker 김희영   (KAIST) Date 2017-10-12 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place Room 1501, Building E6-1
TITLE Weakly exceptional singularities of complete intersection log del Pezzo surfaces
Speaker 김인균   (서울대학교) Date 2017-10-12 14:40:00
Host KAISt Place (E6-1) Room 3433
TITLE Introduction to collisional and relaxational kinetic equations
Speaker 윤석배   (성균관대학교 수학과) Date 2017-10-12 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Log canonical threshold from the Milnor fiber of singularity
Speaker 윤영호   (서울대학교) Date 2017-10-12 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE The statistics of shrinking target problems in homogeneous dynamics
Speaker Maxim Kirsebom   (Univ. of Bremen) Date 2017-10-12 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE 작용소 대수, 군과 에르고딕 정리들
Speaker 허재성   (한양대학교) Date 2017-10-11 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Korea-Italy Symposium on Infinity Dimensional Analysis and Quantum Probability
Speaker Jaewan Kim   () Date 2017-09-29 09:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Mathematical models for infectious diseases
Speaker 이선미   (경희대학교) Date 2017-09-29 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관 524호
TITLE The almighty Google STILL knows everything?!
Speaker 정하웅   (KAIST) Date 2017-09-28 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place Room 1501, Building E6-1
TITLE A tale of ellipsoids
Speaker 강현배   (인하대학교) Date 2017-09-28 17:00:00
Host Yonsei University Place Science Building 225
TITLE A survey on Bratteli diagrams and dimension groups: representation, classification, and measures
Speaker 김선호   (아주대) Date 2017-09-27 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Mirror Symmetry and Topological Recursion
Speaker Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu   (Columbia University) Date 2017-09-27 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE GW theory, FJRW theory, and MSP fields
Speaker Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu   (Columbia University) Date 2017-09-26 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Boundary theory of subordinate killed Levy processes
Speaker Renming Song   (University of Illinois ) Date 2017-09-25 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Structure of Entropy solutions in one space dimension for convex flux and its applications
Speaker Adimurthi   (TIFR-CAM, India ) Date 2017-09-25 10:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE A study of the arc index of knots
Speaker 이화정   (DGIST) Date 2017-09-22 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관 524호
TITLE How to simulate diffiusions
Speaker 강완모   (카이스트) Date 2017-09-21 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE Structure of Entropy solutions in one space dimension for convex flux and its applications
Speaker Adimurthi   (TIFR-CAM, India) Date 2017-09-20 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Arithmetic Chern-Simons theory
Speaker Jeehoon Park   (POSTECH) Date 2017-09-15 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE 양자정보/계산/암호 세미나
Speaker 정갑균   (서울대학교 물리학과) Date 2017-09-15 10:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Classification of varieties and classification of Godeaux surface
Speaker Miles Reid   (Warwick University, UK) Date 2017-09-14 17:00:00
Host Yonsei University Place Science Building 225
TITLE On SYZ-transform of immersed Lagrangian multi-sections
Speaker Yat-Hin Suen   (Chinese University of Hong Kong) Date 2017-09-14 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Toeplitz and Hankel operators induced by measures
Speaker 박재휘   (서울대) Date 2017-09-13 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Endpoint estimates for averaging operator along curves
Speaker 함세헌   (KIAS) Date 2017-09-12 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Three-distance theorem and some constructions for the higher-dimensional
Speaker 김동한   (동국대) Date 2017-09-12 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE On the lifting of cusp forms on U(2) to cusp forms on U(4m+2)
Speaker hunsuke Yamana   (Kyoto University) Date 2017-09-11 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8406
TITLE Classification of discrete series representations of GSpin groups
Speaker Yeansu Kim   (전남대학교) Date 2017-09-08 17:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8309
TITLE Existence, corner singularities and regularities of the compressible Stokes flows passing or through non-convex corner, cut and
Speaker Jae Ryong Kwon   (POSTECH) Date 2017-09-08 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Functional Approach to Stochastic Integrals
Speaker 지운식   (충북대학교) Date 2017-09-07 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place Room 1501, Building E6-1
TITLE Introduction to matrix factorizations Ⅳ
Speaker Yuki Hirano   (Kyoto University) Date 2017-09-07 10:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE 대수다양체의 모티빅 코호몰로지의 여러 모습들
Speaker 박진현   (카이스트 수리과학과) Date 2017-09-07 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Structure of Entropy solutions in one space dimension for convex flux and its applications
Speaker Adimurthi   (TIFR-CAM, India) Date 2017-09-07 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Introduction to matrix factorizations Ⅲ
Speaker Yuki Hirano   (Kyoto University) Date 2017-09-06 10:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Completely almost periodic elements of Hopf von Neumann algebras
Speaker Yemon Choi   (Lancaster University) Date 2017-09-06 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Introduction to matrix factorizations II
Speaker Yuki Hirano   (Kyoto University) Date 2017-09-05 10:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE 수학전공자를 위한 인공지능 소개
Speaker 김종락   (서강대학교) Date 2017-09-01 10:00:00
Host KIAS Place 7323
TITLE Fixed Point Method for Backward Stochastic Differential Equations
Speaker 남기훈   (Monash Univ. of Melbourne, Australia) Date 2017-09-01 11:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Introduction to matrix factorizations I
Speaker Yuki Hirano   (Kyoto University) Date 2017-09-01 10:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Fixed Point Method for Backward Stochastic Differential Equations
Speaker 남기훈   (Monash Univ. of Melbourne, Australia) Date 2017-09-01 11:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [확률론] Fixed Point Method for Backward Stochastic Differential Equations
Speaker Kihun Nam   (Monash university) Date 2017-08-31 16:30:00
Host KAIST Place (E2) Room 3221
TITLE Endpoint $L^p-L^q$ estimates for degenerate Radon transforms in $mathbb{R}^2$ associated with real-analytic functions
Speaker 신영태   (Postech) Date 2017-08-30 15:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Statistics of high-dimensional lattices
Speaker 김승기   (고등과학원) Date 2017-08-29 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE MOD p LOCAL-GLOBAL COMPATIBILITY FOR GLn(Qp) IN THE ORDINARY CASE
Speaker 박철   (고등과학원) Date 2017-08-29 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE On the Kuramoto oscillators bidirectionally coupled in a ring
Speaker Zhuchun Li   (Harbin Institute of Technology) Date 2017-08-28 11:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Barycentre problems and geometry of the space of probability measures.
Speaker Young-Heon Kim   (UBC, Canada) Date 2017-08-25 17:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E2) Room 3221
TITLE MEASURE RIGIDITY FOR SOLVABLE GROUP ACTIONS ON THE SPACE OF LATTICES
Speaker Ronggang Shi   (Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences) Date 2017-08-22 16:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Several topics in Nonlinear Geometric Analysis
Speaker Kyeongsu Choi   (Moore Instructor, MIT, USA) Date 2017-08-17 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E2) Room 3221
TITLE Distribution of modular symbols: a dynamical approach
Speaker 이정원   (UNIST) Date 2017-08-17 16:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE [응용수학 세미나] Method of moving frames to solve the shallow water equations on arbitrary rotating curved surfaces
Speaker 천세훈   (Yonsei University) Date 2017-08-16 15:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E2) Room 2214
TITLE The Vlasov-Poisson-Boltzmann System for the Whole Range of Cutoff Soft Potentials
Speaker Qinghua Xiao   (Wuhan Institute of CAS) Date 2017-08-16 10:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE Effective field theories and BV quantization II
Speaker Philsang Yoo   (Northwestern) Date 2017-08-11 11:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE MDS codes in Doob graphs.
Speaker Denis Krotov   (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics) Date 2017-08-11 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 7323
TITLE An observation on Fon-Der_Flaass’ construction
Speaker Hyun Kwang Kim   (POSTECH) Date 2017-08-11 17:00:00
Host KIAS Place 7323
TITLE Numerical Solutions of Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Uncertainty Quantification
Speaker Viet Ha Hoang   (NTU, Singapore) Date 2017-08-11 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-310
TITLE The localization technique and its application to Schubert calculus
Speaker Hiep Dang   (NCTS, Taiwan) Date 2017-08-11 11:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-310
TITLE [CMC Seminar] Umbral and Penumbral Moonshine III
Speaker Jeff Harvey   (Chicago) Date 2017-08-10 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Quantum Invariants, Modular Forms, and Algebraic K-theory II
Speaker Don Zagier   (MPIM Bonn) Date 2017-08-10 13:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8309
TITLE Effective field theories and BV quantization I
Speaker Philsang Yoo   (Northwestern) Date 2017-08-09 11:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE [위상수학세미나] Canonical metric on finite graphs
Speaker Chenxi Wu   (Rutgers University) Date 2017-08-09 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 1409
TITLE Controlling Selmer groups of elliptic curves.
Speaker Jaehoon Lee   (UCLA) Date 2017-08-09 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Umbral and Penumbral Moonshine I
Speaker Jeff Harvey   (Chicago University) Date 2017-08-08 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE [CMC Seminar] Umbral and Penumbral Moonshine I
Speaker Jeff Harvey   (Chicago) Date 2017-08-08 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE [CMC Seminar] Umbral and Penumbral Moonshine II
Speaker Jeff Harvey   () Date 2017-08-08 13:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Quantum Invariants, Modular Forms, and Algebraic K-theory I
Speaker Don Zagier   (MPIM Bonn) Date 2017-08-08 15:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE On some Bianchi modular forms arising from knots
Speaker Dohyeong Kim   (University of Michigan) Date 2017-08-07 13:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Free products in Diff(S^1)
Speaker Sang-hyun Kim   (서울대학교) Date 2017-08-07 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Mirror of Atiyah flop in symplectic geometry
Speaker Hansol Hong   (Harvard University) Date 2017-08-07 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE Triangulated DG-categories II
Speaker Weonmo Lee   (POSTECH) Date 2017-08-01 13:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE An introduction to internal languages with examples in algebraic geometry
Speaker Sori Lee   (University of Cambridge) Date 2017-07-28 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Recent developments on complex Tauberian theorems for Laplace
Speaker Jason Vindas    (Ghent University, Belgium ) Date 2017-07-28 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Derivation of effective equations for interacting many particle system
Speaker Peter Pickl   (Institut der Universität München ) Date 2017-07-27 10:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE Derivation of effective equations for interacting many particle system
Speaker Peter Pickl   (Institut der Universität München ) Date 2017-07-26 10:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE Triangulated DG-categories I
Speaker 2017-07-25   (SNU) Date 2017-07-25 13:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Derivation of effective equations for interacting many particle system
Speaker Peter Pickl   (Institut der Universität München ) Date 2017-07-25 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE Minimal surfaces of general type with p_g=0 and the bicanonical maps of highest degrees
Speaker YongJoo Shin   (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) Date 2017-07-24 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Homological mirror symmetry and quantum invariants Ⅴ
Speaker Tony Pantev   (Upenn) Date 2017-07-21 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Quantum White Noise Derivatives and Applications
Speaker 지운식   (충북대학교) Date 2017-07-21 10:00:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영동(E2),Room 1225
TITLE Orthogonal polynomials II: multi-variable functions
Speaker 유현재   (한경대학교) Date 2017-07-21 13:30:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영동(E2),Room 1225
TITLE Free products and algebraic structures of diffeomorphism groups
Speaker Thomas Koberda   (University of Virginia) Date 2017-07-21 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Homological mirror symmetry and quantum invariants Ⅳ
Speaker Tony Pantev   (Upenn) Date 2017-07-20 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Automorphic forms and string theory Ⅳ
Speaker Henrik Gustafsson   (Chalmers) Date 2017-07-20 13:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE White Noise Functionals and White Noise Operators
Speaker 지운식   (충북대학교) Date 2017-07-20 10:00:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영동(E2),Room 3221
TITLE Quantum White Noise Derivatives and Applications
Speaker 유현재    (한경대학교) Date 2017-07-20 13:30:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영동(E2),Room 1225
TITLE Gamma Conjecture I for del Pezzo surfaces
Speaker Changzheng Li   (Sun Yat-sen University) Date 2017-07-20 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Barycentre problems and geometry of the space of probability measures
Speaker ng-Heon Kim   (University of British Columbia, Canada) Date 2017-07-20 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Homological mirror symmetry and quantum invariants Ⅲ
Speaker Tony Pantev   (Upenn) Date 2017-07-19 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Automorphic forms and string theory Ⅲ
Speaker Henrik Gustafsson   (Chalmers) Date 2017-07-19 13:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Homological mirror symmetry and quantum invariants Ⅱ
Speaker Tony Pantev   (Upenn) Date 2017-07-18 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8309
TITLE Automorphic forms and string theoryⅡ
Speaker Henrik Gustafsson   (Chalmers) Date 2017-07-18 13:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8309
TITLE Homological mirror symmetry and quantum invariants Ⅰ
Speaker Tony Pantev   (Upenn) Date 2017-07-17 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Automorphic forms and string theory Ⅰ
Speaker Henrik Gustafsson   (Chalmers) Date 2017-07-17 13:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE [KMRS 세미나] On the elastic moduli of 3-d printed materials
Speaker Graeme Milton    (Univ. of Utah) Date 2017-07-17 14:30:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영학동(E2) 1223호실
TITLE Quasi-Stationary Distribution and Some Catalytic Particle Systems
Speaker Min Kang (강민정)   (North Carolina State University) Date 2017-07-17 11:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE On the relationship between structure in the data and what deep learning can learn
Speaker Raja Giryes   (Tel Aviv University) Date 2017-07-14 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-220
TITLE The Complexity of Counting Generalized Colorings: New Results and Challenges
Speaker Johann A. Makowsky   (Faculty of Computer Science, Technion – Israel Ins) Date 2017-07-14 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 Room 1409
TITLE Square-roots of Thompson’s group
Speaker Thomas Koberda   (University of Virginia) Date 2017-07-14 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [KMRS 세미나] Between Composites, Shape Memory Materials, and Inverse Problems
Speaker Graeme Milton    (Univ. of Utah) Date 2017-07-13 14:30:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영학동(E2) 1223호실
TITLE Negative correlation and Hodge-Riemann relations
Speaker 허준이   (Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton, NJ, USA) Date 2017-07-12 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 Room 3435
TITLE On the Price of Satisficing in Network User Equilibria
Speaker 권창현   (University of South Florida) Date 2017-07-10 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 Room 1409
TITLE On the colourful Helly theorem
Speaker Edgardo Roldán-Pensado   (Instituto de Matemáticas, UNAM, Mexico) Date 2017-07-07 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 Room 1409
TITLE Generalized Sato-Tate conjecture and weight multiplicities of symplectic Lie algebras
Speaker 이규환   (University of Connecticut) Date 2017-07-06 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE FPT Approximation Algorithms for Graph Problems
Speaker 이의웅   (Computer Science Department, Carnegie Mellon University) Date 2017-07-06 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 Room 1409
TITLE A conjectural description for real Schur roots of acyclic quivers
Speaker Kyu-Hwan Lee   (University of Connecticut) Date 2017-07-04 10:30:00
Host KIAS Place 8309
TITLE Higher dimensional Steinhaus problems
Speaker Alan Haynes   (University of Houston) Date 2017-07-03 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE 신흥시장에서의 중앙은행의 역할 및 한국은행 (II)
Speaker 김경수   (성균관대학교) Date 2017-06-30 10:30:00
Host KAIST Place (E6) Room 2411
TITLE [CMC Seminar] Well-posedness of the Euler equations in critical spaces under symmetry
Speaker Jeong, In-Jee   (Princeton University) Date 2017-06-30 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Langlands Duality and Quantum Field Theory
Speaker 유필상   (Yale) Date 2017-06-29 10:30:00
Host KAIST Place (E6-1), Room 1409
TITLE 신흥시장에서의 중앙은행의 역할 및 한국은행(I)
Speaker 김경수   (성균관대학교) Date 2017-06-29 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E6-1) Room 2411
TITLE Stable objects under a Fourier-Mukai transform on the product elliptic threefold
Speaker Chieh-Cheng Lo   (California State University Northridge) Date 2017-06-29 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE [BK21 세미나] Birational geometry of moduli spaces of parabolic bundles
Speaker 문한봄   (Fordham University) Date 2017-06-28 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place (E6-1) Room 1409
TITLE VOSviewer와 KnowledgeMatrix Plus를 활용한 과학기술 지식맵 작성방법
Speaker 박진서   (한국과학기술정보연구원) Date 2017-06-27 10:00:00
Host KIAST Place E6-1 #1409
TITLE Towers of regular self-covers and linear endomorphisms of tori
Speaker Van Limbeek   (University of Michigan) Date 2017-06-27 16:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [위상수학세미나] Towers of regular self-covers and linear endomorphisms of tori
Speaker Wouter van Limbeek   (University of Michigan) Date 2017-06-26 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 #1409
TITLE Horizontal variation of the arithmetic of elliptic curves
Speaker Ashay A. Burungale   (Paris 13/IAS) Date 2017-06-23 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE 생명공학과 미래융합 기술
Speaker 박태현   (한국과학창의재단) Date 2017-06-22 16:00:00
Host NIMS Place 국가수리과학연구소 대형강연장(2F)
TITLE Higher order multipoint flux mixed finite element methods
Speaker Jeonghun Lee   (Univ. of Texas at Austin) Date 2017-06-22 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 25동 114호
TITLE When quantum theory meets information theory
Speaker 배준우    (한양대 응용수학과) Date 2017-06-22 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 500-L303
TITLE Birational geometry of moduli spaces of parabolic bundles
Speaker 문한봄   (Fordham University/IAS) Date 2017-06-22 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [PDE seminar] Global solutions to self-similar transonic two dimensional Riemann problems
Speaker 김은희   (California State University Long Beach) Date 2017-06-21 14:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE [PMI Number Theory Seminar] Hypergeometric functions over finite fields
Speaker Ling Long   (Louisiana State University) Date 2017-06-20 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Probabilistic Dynamic Simulation of Cancer Signaling Pathways
Speaker Eugenia Lyashenko   (Columbia University) Date 2017-06-19 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE To B(infty) and beyond
Speaker Travis Scrimshaw   (University of Minnesota) Date 2017-06-19 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [해외석학 특별강연 시리즈] Finite time blowup constructions for supercritical equations
Speaker Terrence Tao   (UCLA) Date 2017-06-16 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place Fusion Hall(1F), KI Bldg.(#E4)
TITLE Square Root Problems for bounded operators
Speaker Jasang Yoon   (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley, USA) Date 2017-06-16 13:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE [해외석학 특별강연 시리즈] The Erdős discrepancy problem
Speaker Terrence Tao   (UCLA) Date 2017-06-15 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place Fusion Hall(1F), KI Bldg.(#E4)
TITLE Introduction to matrix models
Speaker Alexander Aleksandrov   (IBS-CGP) Date 2017-06-13 14:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Birational geometry of moduli spaces of parabolic bundles
Speaker 문한봄   (Fordham University) Date 2017-06-13 15:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE [대수기하학] Geometry of hyperfields
Speaker 전재웅   (Binghamton University, New York, USA) Date 2017-06-12 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1 1409
TITLE The Allee effect: mathematical models in biology
Speaker 최선호   (경희대학교) Date 2017-06-08 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Some periodic minimal surfaces in the homogeneous spaces
Speaker Haeyong Shin   (CHUNG-ANG UNIVERSITY) Date 2017-06-08 16:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1423
TITLE A classification program of simple, amenable C*-algebras: an overview without telescopes
Speaker 이현호   (울산대학교) Date 2017-06-08 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE An Introduction to algebra and representation theory in Sage
Speaker Travis Scrimshaw   (University of Minnesota) Date 2017-06-08 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE Mathematical and numerical approaches to dynamic contact of nonlinear springs
Speaker Jeongho Ahn   (Arkansas State University, USA) Date 2017-06-06 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE Model reduction for stochastic partial differential equations
Speaker Minseok Choi   (POSTECH) Date 2017-06-02 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE 암호학에서수학의역할은?
Speaker 한동국   (국민대학교) Date 2017-06-02 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관524호
TITLE Hartshorne conjecture and vector bundle
Speaker 허석문   (성균관대학교) Date 2017-06-02 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] 고차원 공간의 계량과 곡률
Speaker 양성덕   (고려대) Date 2017-06-02 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동 E6-1 3435호
TITLE I: High-dimensionality, Uncertainty Quantification and Scientific Computing, II: Model Reduction for Stochastic Partial Differe
Speaker Minseok Choi   (POSTECH) Date 2017-06-02 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE The beauty and Usefulness of the Circle
Speaker Hyungryul Baik   (KAIST) Date 2017-06-01 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE <학부생을 위한 ɛ 강연> 196884=196883+1
Speaker 김현규   (이화여대) Date 2017-06-01 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE Two main conjectures in Langlands program
Speaker 김연수   (전남대학교) Date 2017-06-01 16:30:00
Host 성균관대학교 Place 제1과학관 31351A호
TITLE 수학 그리고 ....
Speaker 최윤서   (KIAS) Date 2017-06-01 17:00:00
Host 연세대학교 Place Science Buliding #225
TITLE NEW CHARACTERIZATIONS FOR THE WEIGHTED FOCK SPACES
Speaker 남계숙   (서울대) Date 2017-05-31 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Discrete Hilbert transforms along parabolas
Speaker 김준일   (연세대 ) Date 2017-05-30 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Representations of classical Lie algebras and combinatorics of their branching rules
Speaker Jae-Hoon Kwon   (Seoul National Univ.) Date 2017-05-26 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE Caradiac motion tracking in the ultrasound image using the optical flow estimation
Speaker 이창옥   (한국과학기술원) Date 2017-05-26 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE We consider the incompressible Navier-Stokes equations ((NS) in short) in mathbbR^3
Speaker Hantaek Bae   (UNIST) Date 2017-05-26 10:30:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영동 3221호
TITLE 이미징 기반의 뇌기능 융합 연구
Speaker 김성기   (IBS 뇌과학이미징연구단) Date 2017-05-25 16:00:00
Host NIMS Place 국가수리과학연구소 대형강연장(2F)
TITLE Dynamics and Arithmetic of L-values
Speaker Hae-Sang Sun   (UNIST) Date 2017-05-25 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE On q-integrals over order polytopes
Speaker 김장수   (성균관대학교) Date 2017-05-25 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE BSD Conjecture (버치-스위너턴다이어 추측)
Speaker 문용석   (Purdue University) Date 2017-05-25 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE Dynamics beyond hyperbolicity
Speaker 이건희   () Date 2017-05-25 17:00:00
Host 인하대학교 Place 5동 102호
TITLE We consider the incompressible Navier-Stokes equations ((NS) in short) in $mathbb{R}^{3}$.
Speaker Hantaek Bae   (UNIST) Date 2017-05-25 14:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동 2411호
TITLE Heat content for Levy processes
Speaker 박현철   (State University of New York) Date 2017-05-25 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Antipode map on quantum groups and quantum groupoids
Speaker 강병재   (Canisius College) Date 2017-05-24 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE The Homfly polynomial, Floer homology, and contact structures
Speaker Tamas Kalman   () Date 2017-05-23 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE I:Arithmetic of special values of zeta functions, II:Arithmetic of several L-values
Speaker Hae-Sang Sun   (UNIST) Date 2017-05-19 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE Quasi-neutral limit for the Euler-Poisson system
Speaker 권봉석   (UNIST) Date 2017-05-19 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관524호
TITLE Homogenization of elliptic and parabolic soft inclusions
Speaker 유민하   (국가수리과학연구소) Date 2017-05-19 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE The p-Laplacian: old and new
Speaker Pavel Drabek   (Univ. of West Bohemia, Czech) Date 2017-05-19 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE Hausdorff dimension of bad grids
Speaker 임선희   (서울대) Date 2017-05-18 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Enumeration of Partitions with Prescribed Successive Rank Parity Blocks
Speaker 서승현   (강원대학교) Date 2017-05-18 16:30:00
Host 성균관대학교 Place 제1과학관 31351A호
TITLE Guido Castelnuovo의 대수곡선론에 관한 업적들
Speaker 박의성   (고려대학교) Date 2017-05-18 17:00:00
Host 연세대학교 Place Science Buliding #225
TITLE <서울대학교 교육상 수상기념 특별강연> 수학이란?
Speaker 김명환   (서울대) Date 2017-05-18 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE A Multivariate extreme value law (EVL) for maximal geodesic windings around distinct cusps
Speaker Maxim Kirsebom   (Univ. Bremen) Date 2017-05-18 10:55:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Inhomogeneous Diophantine approximation with a fixed irrational number
Speaker 김동한   (동국대) Date 2017-05-18 14:45:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Dynamics on the space of lattices in positive characteristic local fields
Speaker 권상훈   (KIAS) Date 2017-05-18 13:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Inhomogeneous Diophantine approximation with a fixed irrational number
Speaker 한지영   (서울대) Date 2017-05-18 09:40:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE [위상수학세미나] Bipolar filtration of topologically slice knots
Speaker 김민훈   (KIAS) Date 2017-05-17 15:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동 4415-6
TITLE Inverse problems in acoustic-optic tomography
Speaker Francis J. Chung   (University of Kentucky) Date 2017-05-17 15:00:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영학동(E2) 2222호실
TITLE Extreme Value Theory in Dynamical Systems
Speaker xim Kirsebom   (Univ. Bremen) Date 2017-05-17 09:30:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Boundary layers and vanishing viscosity limit of the Navier-Stokes equations
Speaker Gung-Min Gie    (Univ. Louisville) Date 2017-05-16 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place Room 3221 of Bldg. E2
TITLE Recent progress on partial regularity problem of the Navier-Stokes equations
Speaker Minsuk YANG   (KIAS) Date 2017-05-16 17:00:00
Host KAIST Place Room 3221 of Bldg. E2
TITLE Extreme Value Theory in Dynamical Systems
Speaker Maxim Kirsebom   (Univ. Bremen) Date 2017-05-16 14:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Some applications in mathematical sociology
Speaker 김필원   (UNIST) Date 2017-05-12 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관524호
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] 양자정보이론 소개 : 디지털정보 vs 양자정보
Speaker 이수준   (경희대학교) Date 2017-05-12 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1) Room 3435
TITLE Patterns of Synchrony: From Animal Gaits to Binocular Rivalry
Speaker Marty Golubitsky   (Ohio State University) Date 2017-05-11 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE Flag domains and Hodge theory
Speaker 홍재현   (고등과학원) Date 2017-05-11 16:30:00
Host 성균관대학교 Place 제1과학관 31351A호
TITLE Noise induced phenomena in stochastic PDEs
Speaker 김건우   (POSTECH) Date 2017-05-11 17:00:00
Host 연세대학교 Place Science Buliding #225
TITLE Stability of non-local operators under non-local perturbations
Speaker 김판기   (서울대학교) Date 2017-05-11 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Unified approach for aggregation, flocking and synchronzation
Speaker 하승렬   () Date 2017-05-11 17:00:00
Host 인하대학교 Place 5동 102호
TITLE [PDE seminar] Existence of non-topological solutions in the $SU(3)$ Chern-Simons model in $mathbb{R}^2$, part I
Speaker Young-Ae Lee    (NIMS) Date 2017-05-11 15:30:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE [PMI Number Theory Reading seminar] Notes on etale cohomology of number fields
Speaker Hwajong Yoo    (IBS) Date 2017-05-11 17:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Rigidity of group actions
Speaker Nhan-Phu Chung   (성균관대) Date 2017-05-10 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Nerves, minors, and piercing numbers
Speaker Andreas Holmsen    (KAIST) Date 2017-05-08 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place E6-1, ROOM
TITLE [PMI Number Theory Reading seminar] Notes on etale cohomology of number fields
Speaker Hwajong Yoo    (IBS) Date 2017-05-04 17:00:00
Host POSCTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Existence of non-topological solutions in the SU(3) Chern-Simons model, part I
Speaker 이영애   (NIMS) Date 2017-05-02 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자과동 Room 1409
TITLE Generation of interface for solutions of the mass-conserved Allen-Cahn equation
Speaker Thanh Nam NGUYEN   (NIMS) Date 2017-05-02 17:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자과동 Room 1409
TITLE Recent Progress on Parabolic Stochastic Partial Differential Equations
Speaker Davar Khoshnevisan   (University of Utah) Date 2017-04-28 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] Atiyah-Singer index theorem
Speaker 이윤원   (인하대) Date 2017-04-28 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1) Room 3435
TITLE Specht modules for quiver Hecke algebras of type C
Speaker 박의용   (서울시립대) Date 2017-04-28 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-220
TITLE 외계 지적생명체 탐색 : 과학적 접근
Speaker 이명현   (과학저술가) Date 2017-04-27 16:00:00
Host NIMS Place 국가수리과학연구소 대형강연장(2F)
TITLE Anomalous Diffusions in Disordered Media
Speaker Takashi Kumagai   (Kyoto University) Date 2017-04-27 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE Resonances and chaos in space debris
Speaker Alessandra Celletti   (SNU) Date 2017-04-27 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE Relativistic Boltzmann equation on cosmology
Speaker 이호   (경희대학교) Date 2017-04-27 16:30:00
Host 성균관대학교 Place 제1과학관 31351A호
TITLE On a class of normal stochastic volatility model
Speaker 최재혁   (북경대학교) Date 2017-04-27 17:00:00
Host 연세대학교 Place Science Buliding #225
TITLE Financial Innovation
Speaker 박세영   (NUS Risk Management Institute ) Date 2017-04-27 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE 의료영상에서의 딥러닝
Speaker 서진근   (연세대학교) Date 2017-04-27 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 율곡관 영상회의실
TITLE Variational construction of one peak solutions for singularly perturbed Neumann problems
Speaker 변재형   (KAIST) Date 2017-04-27 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Martin Hairer and KPZ, The Fields Medal from a physicist's point of view
Speaker Jean-Pierre Eckmann   (Unviersity of Geneva) Date 2017-04-27 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-220
TITLE Hamiltonian chains with dissipation
Speaker Jean-Pierre Eckmann   (Unviersity of Geneva) Date 2017-04-27 13:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-220
TITLE Information Asymmetry in Mathematical Finance
Speaker Lee, Kiseop   (purdue University ) Date 2017-04-27 13:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-104
TITLE A novel study on direct sampling method for retrieving multiple targets
Speaker 박원광   () Date 2017-04-26 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 5동 102호
TITLE THE ROKHLIN PROPERTY FOR ACTIONS OF DISCRETE GROUPS ON C*-ALGEBRAS AND RELATED TOPICS
Speaker Hiroyuki Osaka   (Ritsumeikan University) Date 2017-04-24 15:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE I: Variable selection and predictio, II:Reliability evaluation and optimal maintenance planning for large-scale system
Speaker Chi-Hyuck Jun, Young Myoung Ko    (POSTECH) Date 2017-04-21 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE 편미분방정식 초청강연
Speaker Lihe Wang   (University of Iowa) Date 2017-04-20 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Microscopic densities near bulk singularities in the random normal matrix model
Speaker 서성미   (서울대) Date 2017-04-20 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Some symplectic properties of hypersurface cusp singularities. Lec 3
Speaker Ailsa Keating   (Columbia University) Date 2017-04-19 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Similarity degree of twisted group algebras
Speaker Xiao Xiong   (서울대) Date 2017-04-19 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Adapted spaces and their applications to fractional Schrödinger equations
Speaker 조용근   (전북대) Date 2017-04-18 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Some symplectic properties of hypersurface cusp singularities. Lec 2
Speaker Ailsa Keating   (Columbia University ) Date 2017-04-18 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Normality and finite state machines
Speaker Olivier Carton   (Univ. Paris 7 (Diderot)) Date 2017-04-18 16:30:00
Host SNU Place 27-220
TITLE Some symplectic properties of hypersurface cusp singularities. Lec 1
Speaker Ailsa Keating   (Columbia University) Date 2017-04-17 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Kinetic model for polyatomic particles
Speaker 윤석배   (성균관대) Date 2017-04-14 13:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Intraspecific Competitions in Cyclic Game Systems
Speaker Younghae Do   (Kyungpook National University) Date 2017-04-13 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE Convex and non-convex optimization methods in image processing
Speaker Michael Ng   (Hong Kong Baptist University) Date 2017-04-13 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE Recent Topics on Metric Fixed Point Theory and Applications
Speaker 조열제   (경상대학교) Date 2017-04-13 16:30:00
Host 성균관대학교 Place 제1과학관 31351A호
TITLE Existence of regular solutions for non-Newtonian Navier-Stokes equations of power-law type
Speaker 강경근   (연세대) Date 2017-04-13 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE ADE polytopes and Special divisors of del Pezzo surfaces
Speaker 이재혁   () Date 2017-04-12 17:00:00
Host 인하대학교 Place 5동 102호
TITLE On the n×r inner matrix function
Speaker 황인성   (성균관대) Date 2017-04-12 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE 양자 컴퓨터와 그 이후의 암호
Speaker 한상근   (KAIST) Date 2017-04-11 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Crystal interpretation of a formula on the branching rule of C_n-type
Speaker Toya Hiroshima   (Oska City University) Date 2017-04-11 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE I: Counting and generating with the Catalan Numbers - a historical note, II:Putting your coin collection on a shelf
Speaker Otfried Cheong   (KAIST) Date 2017-04-07 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE Center of the walled Brauer algebra and supersymmetric polynomials
Speaker 김명호   (경희대학교) Date 2017-04-07 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE Highdimensional data analytics for gene network problems
Speaker 한성원   (고려대학교) Date 2017-04-07 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관524호
TITLE Creation of concepts for prediction models and quantitative trading
Speaker 이승환   (Haafor) Date 2017-04-06 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE Diffeomorphism group of the circle
Speaker 김상현   (서울대학교) Date 2017-04-06 16:30:00
Host 성균관대학교 Place 제1과학관 31351A호
TITLE Mathematical justification of plasma sheaths via the Euler-Poisson system
Speaker 권봉석   (UNIST) Date 2017-04-06 17:00:00
Host 연세대학교 Place Science Buliding #225
TITLE 빅데이터 과학의 소개
Speaker 임경수   (서강대학교) Date 2017-04-06 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE Uniformizations and equations for Riemann surfaces
Speaker 박진성   (고등과학원) Date 2017-04-06 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Exotic examples related to unbounded subnormality via theory of moments
Speaker Jan Stochel   (Uniwersytet Jagielloński) Date 2017-04-05 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE What happens inside a black hole?
Speaker Sung-Jin Oh   (KIAS) Date 2017-03-31 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE [CMC 정오의 수학산책] Symmetry, invariants and conservation laws
Speaker 한종규   (서울대학교) Date 2017-03-31 12:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동 E6-1 3435호
TITLE Comparison of Algorithms for First Passage Time Distribution in the Markov Modulated Brownian motion
Speaker 안수한   (서울시립대학교) Date 2017-03-31 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관524호
TITLE Quantum modularity of mock theta functions
Speaker 강순이   (강원대학교) Date 2017-03-31 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE Bridging the Gap between Math and Mechanics
Speaker Wonju Jeon   (KAIST) Date 2017-03-30 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE <학부생을 위한 ɛ 강연> Introduction to the incompressible Navier-Stokes equations
Speaker 배한택   (UNIST) Date 2017-03-30 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE How to use JupyterHub for mathematics
Speaker 신희성   () Date 2017-03-29 17:00:00
Host 인하대학교 Place 5북 213호
TITLE Implementation Problems for Operators on Boson Fock Space
Speaker 지운식   (충남대학교) Date 2017-03-29 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Radon transform in Computerized Tomography and spherical Radontransform arising in PAT.
Speaker 문성환   (UNIST) Date 2017-03-28 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-116
TITLE Collar lemma for Hitchin representations
Speaker 이계선   (Univ. of Heidelberg) Date 2017-03-27 16:30:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Random Conformal Geometry of Coulomb Gas Formalism
Speaker Nam-Gyu Kang   (KIAS) Date 2017-03-24 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE Deep Reinforcement Learning
Speaker 박주영   (고려대학교) Date 2017-03-24 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관524호
TITLE Wavelets: Challenges and Solutions in Multi-D Construction
Speaker 허영미   (연세대학교) Date 2017-03-24 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE Weighted L^q estimates for nonlinear elliptic equations
Speaker 유승진   (서울시립대학교) Date 2017-03-24 17:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE Regularity of ω -minimizers for a class of functionals with non-standard growth
Speaker 옥지훈   (경희대학교) Date 2017-03-24 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 27-325
TITLE 위기의 시대, 지식인으로서 '나'의 자세는?
Speaker 이석봉   (대덕넷) Date 2017-03-23 16:00:00
Host NIMS Place 국가수리과학연구소 대형강연장(2F)
TITLE What happens inside a black hole?
Speaker 오성진   (KIAS) Date 2017-03-23 17:00:00
Host 연세대학교 Place Science Buliding #225
TITLE Fourier Series and Stochastic Heat Diffusion
Speaker 이기정   (아주대학교) Date 2017-03-23 17:00:00
Host 숙명여자대학교 Place 사회교육관 417호
TITLE Rotations on graphs and fractional exponents in groups
Speaker Christoper Staecker   (Fairfield University) Date 2017-03-23 17:00:00
Host 서강대학교 Place R관 1418호
TITLE [Number Theory Seminar] Reformulation of the Siegel series and intersection numbers
Speaker 조성문   (교토대학) Date 2017-03-22 15:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1) Room 2411
TITLE [정수론] Reformulation of the Siegel series and intersection numbers
Speaker 조성문   (교토대학) Date 2017-03-22 15:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1) Room 1409
TITLE An exposition of the boundary theorem
Speaker Yoshimichi Ueda   (Kyushu Univ. ) Date 2017-03-22 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [PMI Number Theory Seminar] Reformulation of the Siegel series and intersection numbers
Speaker Sungmun Cho    (Kyoto University) Date 2017-03-21 17:10:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE Wavelets: Challenges and Solutions in Multi-D Construction
Speaker 허영미   (연세대학교) Date 2017-03-17 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE 동서양의 수학과 미술비교-원근법을 중심으로
Speaker 계영희   (고신대학교) Date 2017-03-17 16:30:00
Host 고려대학교 Place 아산이학관 524호
TITLE Switching Diffusions and Applications
Speaker George Yin   (Wayne State University) Date 2017-03-16 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE An introduction to hyperplane arrangements
Speaker 이승진   (서울대학교) Date 2017-03-16 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE What happens inside a black hole?
Speaker 오성진   (KIAS) Date 2017-03-16 16:30:00
Host 성균관대학교 Place 제1과학관 31351A호
TITLE [확률론] Two-time-scale Markovian Systems and Applications
Speaker George Yin   (Wayne State University (USA)) Date 2017-03-15 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영동(E-2) 3층 세미나실(3221호)
TITLE Synchronization of Kuramoto oscillators
Speaker 최영필   () Date 2017-03-15 17:00:00
Host 인하대학교 Place 5동 102호
TITLE Positively expansive systems from self-similar graph actions
Speaker 이인협   (이화여자대학교) Date 2017-03-15 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [Special Colloquium] Lagrangian Pluripotential Theory and a Lagrange Equation of Monge-Ampère Type
Speaker H. Blaine Lawson   (Stony-Brook University, New York, U.S.A.) Date 2017-03-14 17:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Science bldg. room 404
TITLE What is ergodic Ramsey theory?
Speaker 손영환   (포항공과대학교) Date 2017-03-10 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE What is ergodic Ramsey theory?
Speaker 손영환   (포항공과대학교) Date 2017-03-10 17:00:00
Host 아주대학교 Place 팔달관 621호
TITLE 액정의 수학적 이론의 현재 추세
Speaker 박진해   (Chungnam National University) Date 2017-03-09 16:15:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1501
TITLE What happens inside a black hole?
Speaker 오성진   (고등과학원) Date 2017-03-09 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-101
TITLE [PMI Number Theory Seminar] Notes on etale cohomology of number fields
Speaker Hwajong Yoo   (IBS) Date 2017-03-09 17:00:00
Host POSTECH Place Math. Bldg. 404
TITLE An introduction to quantum sheaf cohomology
Speaker Eric Sharpe   (Virginia Tech) Date 2017-03-08 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Quantum strategy, Quantum correlations and Operator algebras
Speaker 이훈희   (서울대) Date 2017-03-08 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE [확률론] Boostrap Random Walk
Speaker Andrea Collevecchio   (Monash University (Australia)) Date 2017-03-07 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place 산업경영동(E-2) 3층 세미나실(3221호)
TITLE 3-coloring triangle-free planar graphs
Speaker Bernard Lidický   (Iowa State University) Date 2017-03-07 16:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동 E6-1, ROOM 1409
TITLE I:극소곡면이야기, II: A dichotomy in manifolds of nonnegative Ricci curvature
Speaker Jai gyoung Choe   (KIAS) Date 2017-03-03 15:50:00
Host POSTECH Place Math Sci Bldg 404
TITLE Point-wise estimates for p-Laplace equations
Speaker Sebastian Schwarzacher   (Charles University, Czech) Date 2017-02-28 16:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE On nonlinear elliptic equations beyond the natural duality pairing
Speaker Miroslav Bulicek   (Charles University, Czech) Date 2017-02-28 15:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE 기초연구의 당위성과 투자전략
Speaker 노도영   (GIST) Date 2017-02-23 16:00:00
Host NIMS Place 국가수리과학연구소 대형강연장(2F)
TITLE On specializations of regular Galois extensions over number fields
Speaker Keonig, Joachim   (Technion, Israel) Date 2017-02-23 17:00:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Doran-Harder-Thompson conjecture via SYZ mirror symmetry
Speaker Atsushi Kanazawa   (Kyoto University) Date 2017-02-23 11:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE Scattering diagrams from stability conditions
Speaker Thomas Sutherland   (JGU Mainz) Date 2017-02-23 14:00:00
Host KIAS Place 8101
TITLE the Alexandrov-Bakelman-Pucci maximum principle for Elliptic PDEs in the plane
Speaker 황숙정   (연세대) Date 2017-02-23 11:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-301
TITLE Arithmetic and Strings
Speaker 김호일   (경북대) Date 2017-02-17 14:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1) Room 2411
TITLE Vertex operator algebras and the monster
Speaker 권영욱   (성균관대) Date 2017-02-17 17:30:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1) Room 2411
TITLE Persistent homology and symplectic/contact topology
Speaker Jun Zhang    (Tel Aviv University) Date 2017-02-14 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Brendle's inequality on static manifolds
Speaker Ye-Kai Wang   (National Cheng Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan) Date 2017-02-13 13:30:00
Host KIAS Place 1424
TITLE Lecture 3. The Virasoro Algebra
Speaker Jethro van Ekeren   (Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil) Date 2017-02-08 10:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Real Gromov-Witten theory in all genera
Speaker Penka Vasileva Georgieva   (UPMC) Date 2017-02-07 16:00:00
Host POSTECH Place CGP Hall, PIRL 143
TITLE Lecture 1. Vertex Algebras and the Free Boson
Speaker Jethro van Ekeren   (Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil) Date 2017-02-06 10:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Lecture 2. The Free Fermion and the Boson-Fermion Correspondence
Speaker Jethro van Ekeren   (Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil) Date 2017-02-06 14:00:00
Host SNU Place 129-406
TITLE Modular Functions and Lie Algebras(1)
Speaker Jethro van Ekeren    (Universidade Federal Fluminense) Date 2017-02-02 10:00:00
Host KAIST Place 자연과학동(E6-1), Room 1409